Puducherry Pappammal Koil Drain Reconstruction Project

Works
Drainage Work
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateJul 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.80 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Puducherry Pappammal Koil Drain Reconstruction Project
Tender ID2026_PWDC2_22588_2Tender Reference NumberTN.77/PW/IRRN/2026-2027
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-30 12:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.80 Cr Tender LocationPuducherry , Pondicherry , Pondicherry
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePuducherry Pappammal Koil Drain Reconstruction Project
  • Tender ID2026_PWDC2_22588_2
  • Tender Reference NumberTN.77/PW/IRRN/2026-2027
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-30 12:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.80 Cr
  • Tender LocationPuducherry,Pondicherry, Pondicherry
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-30 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-30 12:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-30 12:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-30 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-30 12:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-30 12:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1575
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,59,943
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Reconstruction Of Pappammal Koil Drain From Main Road Culvert To Confluence Point At Vaithikuppam Road Culvert Of Rajbavan Constituency, Puducherry.

The Public Works Department, Puducherry, invites bids for the vital reconstruction of the Pappammal koil drain. This critical infrastructure project, located in the Rajbavan Constituency, will address the drain's condition from the Main road culvert to the confluence point at the Vaithikuppam road culvert. The estimated tender value for this work is ₹1,79,97,169, with a stipulated completion period of 270 days. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,59,943, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is required. Bidders are advised that the tender is an open/advertised tender for Civil Works. The tender document is available for download from July 30, 2026, 12:05 PM until September 7, 2026, 04:00 PM. The bidding process will commence on July 30, 2026, 12:10 PM, with the bid submission deadline set for September 7, 2026, 04:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The tender is structured in two covers, with Cover 1 for eligibility and fee submissions and Cover 2 for the financial bid. Further details, including the NIT document, press notice, and Form-6, are available for download. This project represents a significant opportunity to contribute to the essential public works of Puducherry.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Executive Engineer, Id., Pwd., Puducherry.
AddressThe Executive Engineer, Irrigation Division, Pwd., No.3, Eveche Street, Puducherry.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Pcc Drain Along Madha Koil Branch Channel At Mandhakarai..read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Public Works Department Tender

Providing Cover Slab In The Krishna Nagar Phase-iv Drain From Mariamman..read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Pudhu Nagar Drain From Viveganandar Nagar, 1st Main Road..read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Central Public Works Department Tender

C/o Of Rcc Retaining Wall & Compound Wall With Concertina Coil..read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Cross Drain Situated At 1st Cross 2nd Cross And..read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Pcc Drain Along Madha Koil Branch Channel At...read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Public Works Department Tender

Providing Cover Slab In The Krishna Nagar Phase-iv Drain From...read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Pudhu Nagar Drain From Viveganandar Nagar, 1st Main...read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Central Public Works Department Tender

C/o Of Rcc Retaining Wall & Compound Wall With Concertina...read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Cross Drain Situated At 1st Cross 2nd Cross...read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category