Puducherry: PCC Drain Construction for Madha Koil Branch Channel at Mandhakarai Street & Kombakkam

Works
Drainage Work
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateJul 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 44.35 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Puducherry: PCC Drain Construction for Madha Koil Branch Channel at Mandhakarai Street & Kombakkam
Tender ID2026_PWDC2_22589_2Tender Reference NumberTN.78/PW/IRRN/2026-2027
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-30 12:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 44.35 L Tender LocationPuducherry , Pondicherry , Pondicherry
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePuducherry: PCC Drain Construction for Madha Koil Branch Channel at Mandhakarai Street & Kombakkam
  • Tender ID2026_PWDC2_22589_2
  • Tender Reference NumberTN.78/PW/IRRN/2026-2027
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-30 12:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 44.35 L
  • Tender LocationPuducherry,Pondicherry, Pondicherry
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-30 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-30 12:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-30 12:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-30 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-30 12:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-30 12:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 525
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 88,702
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Pcc Drain Along Madha Koil Branch Channel At Mandhakarai Street Including Damaged Portion At Kombakkam In Villianur Constituency, Puducherry (ii Call)

The Public Works Department, Government of Puducherry, through its Executive Engineer, Irrigation Division, PWD., Puducherry, is pleased to invite bids for the "Construction of PCC drain along Madha Koil branch channel at Mandhakarai street including damaged portion at Kombakkam in Villianur Constituency, Puducherry (II Call)". This is an open tender for civil works, with an estimated tender value of ₹44,35,085 and a stipulated work period of 90 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹88,702, representing 2.0% of the tender value, and the tender fee is ₹525. Bidders are required to submit their proposals in two covers, with Cover 1 containing eligibility, pre-qualification, and fee details, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (Schedule-A). The tender documents will be available for download from July 30, 2026, 12:05 PM, and bids must be submitted by September 7, 2026, 4:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer, Irrigation Division, PWD., Puducherry. Interested contractors are encouraged to review the detailed tender documents, including online bidding instructions and the NIT (Form-6), available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Executive Engineer, Id., Pwd., Puducherry.
AddressThe Executive Engineer, Irrigation Division, Pwd., No.3, Eveche Street, Puducherry.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Pcc Drain At Authuvoikkal Branch Channel From Kamaraj Nagar..read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Public Works Department Tender

Providing Cover Slab In The Krishna Nagar Phase-iv Drain From Mariamman..read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Public Works Department Tender

Reconstruction Of Pappammal Koil Drain From Main Road Culvert To Confluence..read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Gorimedu Drain At Annai Teresa Nagar In Between Roja..read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Krishna Nagar Drain From Ecr (at Transformer Near More..read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Pcc Drain At Authuvoikkal Branch Channel From Kamaraj...read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Public Works Department Tender

Providing Cover Slab In The Krishna Nagar Phase-iv Drain From...read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Public Works Department Tender

Reconstruction Of Pappammal Koil Drain From Main Road Culvert To...read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Gorimedu Drain At Annai Teresa Nagar In Between...read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Krishna Nagar Drain From Ecr (at Transformer Near...read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More