JIPMER Procurement: Advanced Upper and Lower Body Movement Therapy System

  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title JIPMER Procurement: Advanced Upper and Lower Body Movement Therapy System
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7947369Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 03:59 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Pondicherry , Pondicherry
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleJIPMER Procurement: Advanced Upper and Lower Body Movement Therapy System
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7947369
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 03:59 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Pondicherry, Pondicherry
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 03:59 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 03:59 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the procurement of a **Movement Therapy System for Upper and Lower Body (Q3)**, as identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7947369**, for the **Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research (JIPMER)**, an institution under the **Department of Health and Family Welfare** and the **Ministry of Health and Family Welfare**. The tender is open from **21-08-2026 at 3:59 PM** and will close on **11-09-2026 at 10:00 AM**. The procuring authority is the **Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research**, located at Dhanvantari Nagar, Puducherry, with the address code **605006**. The requirement is for a single unit (**Total Quantity: 1**) of this specialized medical equipment, indicating a critical need for rehabilitation or therapeutic intervention within the institution.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Gujarat Medical Education And Research Society Tender

Procurement of ENT Advanced Coblation Systems for GMERS Medical College Hospital..read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of Lithotomy Stirrups with Lift Assist and Advanced Boot System..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Acquisition of Combination Ultrasound, Interferential, and Vacuum Therapy Units for Indian..read more

Others , Others

West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Company Limited Tender

Supply And Delivery Of 61 Nos. Guide Vane Seal (upper) And..read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Advanced Vibratory Polishing System and Sample Preparation Accessories for IIT Varanasi..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Gujarat Medical Education And Research Society Tender

Procurement of ENT Advanced Coblation Systems for GMERS Medical College...read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of Lithotomy Stirrups with Lift Assist and Advanced Boot...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Acquisition of Combination Ultrasound, Interferential, and Vacuum Therapy Units for...read more

Others , Others

West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Company Limited Tender

Supply And Delivery Of 61 Nos. Guide Vane Seal (upper)...read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Advanced Vibratory Polishing System and Sample Preparation Accessories for IIT...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category