Indian Navy SEDOOFFICE Partition Installation and Modernization Project

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Navy SEDOOFFICE Partition Installation and Modernization Project
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7998023Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 04:46 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Navy SEDOOFFICE Partition Installation and Modernization Project
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7998023
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 04:46 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 04:46 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 04:46 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7998023, is issued by the Indian Navy on 04-09-2026. The bid is open for submissions from 04-09-2026 at 4:46 PM until 14-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The procurement specifically pertains to "PARTITION INSTALLATION AND UPGRADATION OF SEDOOFFICE" with a total required quantity of one unit. This opportunity represents a critical requirement for the Indian Navy, seeking qualified entities to undertake essential infrastructure improvements within their office facilities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    sowpar_2026-09-04-16-41-36_aa24e8f455c06a15fbb7c19a75921704.pdf
  • Document
    TEC_34e467a4-9e14-4f4e-be741788520510445_HAMLADLOGO.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9848520.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Urinal Partition Supply and Installation for Ministry of Defence..read more

Others , Others

National Institute Of Pharmaceutical Education And Research Tender

NIPER Guwahati Glass Partition Design, Supply, and Installation Project..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply, Installation & Partitioning of 3 TR Tower ACs at World..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Bank Note Paper Mill India Private Limited Tender

Providing, Supplying And Installation Of Toughened Glass Partition And Other Miscellaneous..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Navy Tender

Urinal Partition Supply and Installation for Ministry of Defence...read more

Others , Others

National Institute Of Pharmaceutical Education And Research Tender

NIPER Guwahati Glass Partition Design, Supply, and Installation Project...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply, Installation & Partitioning of 3 TR Tower ACs at...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Bank Note Paper Mill India Private Limited Tender

Providing, Supplying And Installation Of Toughened Glass Partition And Other...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category