| Tender Title | Supply of Mild Steel and Low Hydrogen Welding Electrodes for Indian Navy | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7390952 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-19 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, initiated by the Indian Navy under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, and identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7390952, seeks the supply of various welding electrodes. The bidding period commences on 04-09-2026 at 5:00 PM and concludes on 05-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The procurement encompasses a total quantity of 156,990 units, specifically focusing on Mild Steel (MS) electrodes for welding with diameters of 3.15mm, 2.5mm, and 4mm, alongside Low Hydrogen (LH) welding electrodes for AK 25 welding and AK 25 building up applications, both in 3.15mm diameter. This tender represents a critical opportunity to support the operational and maintenance needs of the Indian Navy's maritime assets.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Steel Welding Electrodes and Associated Metal Components for Indian..read more
Supply Of Ador/esab/ewac Make Special Purpose Welding Electrodes For 1043 Bowl..read more
Supply of Extra Low Hydrogen Covered Arc Welding Electrodes for BHEL..read more
Supply of Welding Electrodes for NTPC Power Projects..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category