| Tender Title | Supply of Extra Low Hydrogen Covered Arc Welding Electrodes for BHEL | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7721543 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7721543, is issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) on behalf of the Department of Heavy Industry, under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. The tender concerns the procurement of Extra Low Hydrogen Type Covered Arc Welding Electrodes, specifically to the specifications FF09107 Rev 02, in sizes 4.0 X 350-450 MM and 5.0 X 450 MM. A total quantity of 22,000 units is required. The bid is scheduled to commence on 05-09-2026 at 6:00 PM and will conclude on 08-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The issuing office is identified as 10020009-CFFP Haridwar, with the tender dated 29-06-2026. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals for the supply of these critical welding consumables.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Basic Type Covered Arc Welding Electrodes for Narora Atomic..read more
Stainless Steel Welding Electrode Procurement for Central Railway..read more
Procurement of Rutile Type Covered Arc Welding Electrodes for Government Opium..read more
Supply of Basic Type Covered Arc Welding Electrodes for South Eastern..read more
Supply Of Ador/esab/ewac Make Special Purpose Welding Electrodes For 1043 Bowl..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category