| Tender Title | Specialized Machinery and Equipment Transport Services via Flatbed and Container Trucks | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7758180 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-10 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Indian Coast Guard, under the Ministry of Defence, is seeking proposals for Goods Transport Services on a per kilometre basis, as detailed in Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7758180. This tender specifically requires the provision of specialized transportation solutions for machinery and equipment. Key service requirements include the operation of flatbed trucks with a length of 40 to 80 feet and double axles, as well as containerized trucks capable of carrying 20-foot containers with single axles. Bids will be accepted from 1:00 PM on 04-09-2026 until 1:00 PM on 05-09-2026. The Department of Defence anticipates receiving applications from qualified and experienced service providers capable of meeting these stringent logistical demands.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Air Force Machinery & Equipment Transport Services: Flatbed & Platform..read more
Machinery Equipment Transport Services in Imphal West, Manipur via LCV Trucks..read more
Specialized Military Equipment and Machinery Transport Services in Nashik..read more
Airport Machinery Equipment Freight Transport Services..read more
Indian Army Machinery & Equipment Transport Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category