Indian Army Automotive Component Procurement: Injector Gaskets, Elbows, Bypass, ORVMs, and Brake Discs

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Automotive Component Procurement: Injector Gaskets, Elbows, Bypass, ORVMs, and Brake Discs
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7990739Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 10:08 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Automotive Component Procurement: Injector Gaskets, Elbows, Bypass, ORVMs, and Brake Discs
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7990739
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 10:08 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 10:08 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 10:08 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7990739, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. Dated 03-09-2026, this procurement opportunity focuses on the supply of critical automotive components. The bid will be open for submission from 03-09-2026 at 10:08 AM until the closing time of 14-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The Indian Army is seeking to acquire a total quantity of nine units of the specified item category, which encompasses "INJECTOR GASKET ELBOW TO BYPASS ORVM RIGHT ORVM LEFT BRAKE DISC". Interested and qualified suppliers are invited to submit their bids for this requirement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    urgency_2026-09-03-10-04-51_fa286b6397f017a2395f44c4fc538a2d.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9840297.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Gasket Supply and Procurement..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Supply of Rubber Gaskets and Sealing Materials for Damodar Valley Corporation..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Procurement Of Upvc Elbows End Caps Upvc Pipes Etc 40 Items..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Gasket Supply and Procurement...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Supply of Rubber Gaskets and Sealing Materials for Damodar Valley...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Procurement Of Upvc Elbows End Caps Upvc Pipes Etc 40...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category