Indian Army Automotive Spare Parts Procurement

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Construction Material
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Automotive Spare Parts Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984418Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:23 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Automotive Spare Parts Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984418
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:23 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:23 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:23 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7984418, is issued by the Indian Army, under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence. The bidding period commences on 01-09-2026 at 6:23 PM and concludes on 11-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. The procurement encompasses a critical assortment of automotive components, with a total quantity of 26 units. Specifically, the required items include FUEL FILTER, FILTER FUEL, TENSIONER BELT, WIPERBLADES, CAB LIGHT, REVERSE LIGHT SWITCH, BLADE ASSY WIPER, SPEEDO CABLE, LINK ASSY WIPER, and SWITCH SOLENOID SWITCH. This tender represents an opportunity to supply essential spare parts vital for the operational readiness of the Indian Army's fleet.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    pre11570_2026-09-01-17-31-54_10231fa17aa62d8c17ed070e48684dd2.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9833195.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Spare Parts Supply for Jungle Jim Equipment..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Department Of Pharmaceuticals Tender

Procurement Of Spare Parts Of Peptide Synthesizer..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Spare Parts Procurement for Darjeeling Location..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Tata Vehicle Spare Parts for Border Security Force Jammu..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Spare Parts Supply for Jungle Jim Equipment...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Department Of Pharmaceuticals Tender

Procurement Of Spare Parts Of Peptide Synthesizer...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Spare Parts Procurement for Darjeeling Location...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Tata Vehicle Spare Parts for Border Security Force...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category