| Tender Title | Indian Army Cheese Supply (Q3) Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7980307 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:15 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:15 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7980307. The procurement pertains to a requirement of Cheese (Q3) with a total quantity of 300 units. Prospective bidders are informed that the bid submission period commences on September 1, 2026, at 10:15 AM and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Further details regarding the specific specifications, eligibility criteria, and submission procedures will be made available through the designated platform for this tender, dated September 1, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Cheese Supply for Military Operations..read more
Indian Army Cheese Supply for Q3 Procurement..read more
Indian Army Cheese Procurement for Meerut Installation..read more
Indian Army Cheese Supply Procurement Meerut..read more
Indian Army Cheese Supply (Q3) Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category