Supply of Specialized Metric Spanners, Stainless Steel Working Tables, and Control Valves

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Specialized Metric Spanners, Stainless Steel Working Tables, and Control Valves
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7888154Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Specialized Metric Spanners, Stainless Steel Working Tables, and Control Valves
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7888154
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs within the Ministry of Defence, and specifically for the Indian Army, seeks bids for a comprehensive supply of specialized equipment. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7888154, will open on September 4th, 2026, at 2:00 PM and close on September 5th, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The tender encompasses a diverse range of items, including F1 5120-001726 SPANNER SOCKET BIHEXAGON METRIC 1 2IN S, J1 6260-000183 FUNNEL K6 KND NIV BK-7 STAINLESS STEEL WORKING TABLE, J2 7310-000140 VALVE CONTROL MK-3A COBL, and F1 5120-002155 SPANNER SOCKET BIHEXAGON METRIC 1 2 IN S. A total quantity of 465 units of these items is required. Further details concerning the specific office handling this procurement are marked as confidential.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_2026-08-07-10-37-54_f595258d3c1774a397905ac41fac6029.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9722282.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9842455.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Stainless Steel Metric Fastener Supply for Department of Atomic Energy..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Manufacturing, Procurement Of Materials And Bought Out Components, Assembly At Shop,..read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel Scales and Measuring Steel Tapes for BHEL..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Stainless Steel Metric Fastener Supply for Department of Atomic Energy...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Manufacturing, Procurement Of Materials And Bought Out Components, Assembly At...read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel Scales and Measuring Steel Tapes for...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category