Indian Army Procurement: Durable Outdoor Marble Top Tables

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement: Durable Outdoor Marble Top Tables
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7986464Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:02 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement: Durable Outdoor Marble Top Tables
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7986464
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:02 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:02 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:02 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Indian Army, operating under the Ministry of Defence and specifically through the Department of Military Affairs, is pleased to announce Tender Opportunity GEM/2026/B/7986464, inviting bids for the procurement of four (4) high-quality Outdoor Tables with Marble Tops. This tender, commencing on September 2, 2026, at 12:02 PM and concluding on September 12, 2026, at 1:00 PM, represents a critical need for essential furnishings to support operational and administrative requirements within the organization. Prospective suppliers are encouraged to submit their comprehensive proposals within this defined timeframe, demonstrating their capability to deliver durable and aesthetically appropriate outdoor table solutions that meet the stringent standards of the Indian Army. Further details regarding specifications and submission guidelines will be made available through the designated tendering portal.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    outdooer_spec_2026-09-02-11-45-09_25f2ed71f732e00e24a20fe6068b41a9.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9835524.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Furniture Supply: Tables, Chairs, Counters, and Storage Solutions..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

SS 304 Marble Hybrid Utility Countertop Procurement and Installation for Indian..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Customised Table Procurement for ICAR-National Dairy Research Institute, Karnal..read more

Karnal , Haryana

University Tender

Procurement of Almira and Table Furniture for Institute of Home Economics..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Furniture Supply: Tables, Chairs, Counters, and Storage Solutions...read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

SS 304 Marble Hybrid Utility Countertop Procurement and Installation for...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Customised Table Procurement for ICAR-National Dairy Research Institute, Karnal...read more

Karnal , Haryana

University Tender

Procurement of Almira and Table Furniture for Institute of Home...read more

South Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category