Arterial Blood Gas Analyzer (V2) Procurement for Indian Army

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Arterial Blood Gas Analyzer (V2) Procurement for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7922851Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 05:48 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleArterial Blood Gas Analyzer (V2) Procurement for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7922851
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 05:48 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 05:48 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 05:48 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7922851, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The procurement involves one unit of an Arterial Blood Gas Analyzer (V2) (Q2). Prospective bidders are to note that the bidding period commences on 27-08-2026 at 5:48 PM and concludes on 17-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. This opportunity is presented on 27-08-2026 and is managed by the office of the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9761993.pdf
  • Document
    abgbbqr_be9f5778-1b6d-4378-abce1786863370443_dglp_prayag.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Arterial Blood Gas Analyzer Procurement for ITBP Tigri Camp Medical Services..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Kamdhenu University Tender

Arterial Blood Gas Analyzer Supply for Kamdhenu University Gujarat..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Supply of Arterial Blood Gas Analyzer for Indian Space Research Organisation..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Arterial Blood Gas Analyzer Supply for Gorakhpur Haryana Anu Vidyut Pariyojana..read more

Hisar , Haryana

Kamdhenu University Tender

Supply of Arterial Blood Gas Analyzer for Kamdhenu University..read more

Navsari , Gujarat

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Arterial Blood Gas Analyzer Procurement for ITBP Tigri Camp Medical...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Kamdhenu University Tender

Arterial Blood Gas Analyzer Supply for Kamdhenu University Gujarat...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Supply of Arterial Blood Gas Analyzer for Indian Space Research...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Arterial Blood Gas Analyzer Supply for Gorakhpur Haryana Anu Vidyut...read more

Hisar , Haryana

Kamdhenu University Tender

Supply of Arterial Blood Gas Analyzer for Kamdhenu University...read more

Navsari , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category