| Tender Title | Arterial Blood Gas Analyzer Supply for Gorakhpur Haryana Anu Vidyut Pariyojana | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7964401 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 01:20 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Hisar , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 01:20 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 58,880 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited (NPCIL), specifically for its Gorakhpur Haryana Anu Vidyut Pariyojana (GHAVP) facility located in Fatehabad, Haryana. The bid number is GEM/2026/B/7964401 and the tender opens on 03-09-2026 at 1:20 PM, closing on 14-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The Department of Atomic Energy oversees this procurement, with the Ministry of State being PMO. A total of two units of "Arterial Blood Gas Analyzer (V2) (Q2)" are required. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this tender is ₹58,880. This represents a critical procurement for GHAVP, emphasizing the need for reliable and high-quality medical equipment to support its operational and personnel healthcare needs.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Arterial Blood Gas Analyzer Procurement for ITBP Tigri Camp Medical Services..read more
Arterial Blood Gas Analyzer (V2) Procurement for Indian Army..read more
Arterial Blood Gas Analyzer Supply for Kamdhenu University Gujarat..read more
Supply of Arterial Blood Gas Analyzer for Indian Space Research Organisation..read more
Supply of Arterial Blood Gas Analyzer for Kamdhenu University..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category