Indian Army Procurement: Crawler Hydraulic Excavator Supply

Goods
Excavation
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement: Crawler Hydraulic Excavator Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7985060Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 08:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryExcavation Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement: Crawler Hydraulic Excavator Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7985060
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 08:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryExcavation Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 08:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 08:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7985060, concerns the procurement of a single unit of a Crawler Hydraulic Excavator (V2) (Q2). Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, with the bidding period commencing on 01-09-2026 at 8:50 PM and concluding on 15-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. This procurement is critical for the operational capabilities of the Indian Army and necessitates a reliable and high-quality solution.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9833935.pdf
  • Document
    RFP_354aed29-738b-4369-83ae1788275989164_rawatlokesh5.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Urban Development Department Tender

Procurement of Crawler Hydraulic Excavators for Urban Development..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Irrigation And Flood Control Department Tender

Procurement of Crawler Hydraulic Excavators for Delhi Irrigation Projects..read more

West Delhi , Delhi

E Municipalities – Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Acquisition of Crawler Hydraulic Excavator for Urban Infrastructure Projects in Uttar..read more

Firozabad , Uttar Pradesh

Water Resources Department Tender

Procurement of Five Crawler Hydraulic Excavators for Water Resources Management in..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Water Resources Department Tender

Supply of Five Crawler Hydraulic Excavators for Water Resources Department..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Urban Development Department Tender

Procurement of Crawler Hydraulic Excavators for Urban Development...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Irrigation And Flood Control Department Tender

Procurement of Crawler Hydraulic Excavators for Delhi Irrigation Projects...read more

West Delhi , Delhi

E Municipalities – Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Acquisition of Crawler Hydraulic Excavator for Urban Infrastructure Projects in...read more

Firozabad , Uttar Pradesh

Water Resources Department Tender

Procurement of Five Crawler Hydraulic Excavators for Water Resources Management...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Water Resources Department Tender

Supply of Five Crawler Hydraulic Excavators for Water Resources Department...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category