Indian Army Procurement: 1.5 KVA Inverter Supply

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement: 1.5 KVA Inverter Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7990259Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 08:57 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement: 1.5 KVA Inverter Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7990259
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 08:57 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 08:57 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 08:57 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7990259, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for and on behalf of the Indian Army. The requirement is for the procurement of a single unit (Total Quantity: 1) of an Inverter with a capacity of 1.5 KVA. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on 02-09-2026 at 8:57 PM and will conclude on 12-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. This opportunity represents a direct procurement for essential operational equipment for the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Director General Odisha Police Tender

Procurement Of 5.5 Kva Invertor With Tall Tubular Inverter Battery Of..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Directorate General Armed Forces Medical Service Tender

Supply and Installation of 1.5 Ton Inverter Split and Window Air..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Supply and Installation of 1.1 KVA Inverter Systems with Batteries and..read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Indian Navy Tender

Supply of Blue Star 1.5 Ton Window Air Conditioners for Indian..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Director General Odisha Police Tender

Procurement Of 5.5 Kva Invertor With Tall Tubular Inverter Battery...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Directorate General Armed Forces Medical Service Tender

Supply and Installation of 1.5 Ton Inverter Split and Window...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Supply and Installation of 1.1 KVA Inverter Systems with Batteries...read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Indian Navy Tender

Supply of Blue Star 1.5 Ton Window Air Conditioners for...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category