Indian Air Force Procurement: 2-Inch x 60-Foot Delivery Hose Supply

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Procurement: 2-Inch x 60-Foot Delivery Hose Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7990053Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 07:32 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Procurement: 2-Inch x 60-Foot Delivery Hose Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7990053
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 07:32 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 07:32 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 07:32 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender announcement, issued by the **Indian Air Force** under the **Department of Military Affairs** and the **Ministry of Defence**, concerns the procurement of **2 Inch Delivery Hose, 60 Feet Long**. The bid, identified by **GEM/2026/B/7990053**, is open for submissions from **02-09-2026 7:32 PM** and will close on **15-09-2026 9:00 AM**. This opportunity requires the supply of a total quantity of **three (3)** units of the specified delivery hose. Potential suppliers are invited to review and respond to this tender, ensuring their proposals meet the detailed specifications and requirements outlined within the full tender documentation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specs_2026-09-02-19-18-46_badfa2bb09b02e456d4cf1f8cb85ff48.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9839516.pdf
  • Document
    SPECS_2ec927a4-f1c2-4fb2-89bd1788357539354_logistics49.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force High-Pressure Air Hose Assemblies Procurement..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of 6-inch and 4-inch Diameter Castor Wheels for Kanpur City..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Force Preservation Bunker Construction and Electrical Supply for Pithoragarh Garrison..read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force High-Pressure Air Hose Assemblies Procurement...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of 6-inch and 4-inch Diameter Castor Wheels for Kanpur...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Force Preservation Bunker Construction and Electrical Supply for Pithoragarh Garrison...read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category