| Tender Title | Procurement of 300 Units of 1W1A Detonators for Defence Research | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7793545 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-17 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 35,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender announcement, originating from the Department of Defence Research and Development under the Ministry of Defence, invites bids for the procurement of **300 units of 1W1A Detonators**. The tender, identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7793545**, is being managed by the Defence Research and Development Organisation (DRDO). Prospective suppliers are advised that the bidding window opens on **04-09-2026 at 2:00 PM** and closes sharply on **05-09-2026 at 2:00 PM**. A Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **INR 35,000** is mandated for all applicants. This procurement represents a critical opportunity for qualified vendors to contribute to the nation's defence research and development capabilities by supplying essential detonator components.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of 730 Units Electric Detonators N8TP for Defence Applications..read more
Fabrication Of Steel Shelving Units For Stacking Of Core Boxes In..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of SS 347 Plates for Refinery Utility Function Applications..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category