Fleet Operation and Maintenance Services for Central Warehousing Corporation

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateOct 07, 2026
  • Closing DateNov 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Fleet Operation and Maintenance Services for Central Warehousing Corporation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/8049202Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-10-07 10:45 AMTender Closing Date2026-11-02 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFleet Operation and Maintenance Services for Central Warehousing Corporation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/8049202
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-10-07 10:45 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-11-02 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-10-07 10:45 AMBid Submission End Date2026-11-02 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-10-07 10:45 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/8049202, is issued by the Central Warehousing Corporation (CWC), operating under the Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution. The Department of Food and Public Distribution is the relevant authority overseeing this procurement. Specifically, the Corporate Office of CWC is seeking a Service Provider for the comprehensive Operation and Maintenance of its Fleet. This opportunity encompasses a total quantity of 10 units requiring these specialized services. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between the Bid Start Date of October 7, 2026, 10:45 AM, and the Bid End Date of November 2, 2026, 4:00 PM. This tender represents a crucial requirement for the efficient functioning of CWC's logistical operations.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Services+3Hiring of VehiclesMachinery and ToolsTransportation and Logistics Haryana Government
Operation and Maintenance of Truck Mounted Sweeping Machines with Sprinklers in Bahadurgarh

Operation And Maintenance Of Truck Mounted Sweeping Machine With Sprinklers In M.c. Bahadurgarh

Jhajjar, Haryana
Added on21 Oct 2026
Bid before29 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Services+2Hiring of VehiclesTransportation and Logistics Daman District
Smart Shared Mobility Services: Bicycle and E-Scooter Operation and Maintenance in Daman District

Rfp For Selection Of Agency For Provision, Operation And Maintenance Of Smart Shared Mobility Services

…read more

Daman, Daman And Diu
Added on09 Oct 2026
Bid before29 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Services+2Transportation and LogisticsAerospace and Defence Indian Navy
Aircraft Grounding Point Installation for Indian Navy Operations in South Goa
South Goa, Goa
Added on20 Oct 2026
Bid before29 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Services+3Facility Management ServicesMachinery and ToolsHiring of Vehicles Ntpc Limited
NTPC Barh Construction Equipment Maintenance and Operation Services 2026-2028
Patna, Bihar
Added on24 Oct 2026
Bid before12 Nov 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Services+1Transportation and Logistics Vizhinjam International Seaport Limited
Development, Operation, and Maintenance of Container Freight Station and Empty Container Yard at Vizhinjam Seaport

Eoi For Development , Operation And Maintenance Of A Container Freight Station (cfs) And Empty

…read more

Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
Added on23 Oct 2026
Bid before16 Nov 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Services+3Hiring of VehiclesMachinery and ToolsTransportation and Logistics Haryana Government
Operation and Maintenance of Truck Mounted Sweeping Machines with Sprinklers in Bahadurgarh

Operation And Maintenance Of Truck Mounted Sweeping Machine With Sprinklers In M.c. Bahadurgarh

Jhajjar, Haryana
Added on21 Oct 2026
Bid before29 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Services+2Hiring of VehiclesTransportation and Logistics Daman District
Smart Shared Mobility Services: Bicycle and E-Scooter Operation and Maintenance in Daman District

Rfp For Selection Of Agency For Provision, Operation And Maintenance Of Smart Shared Mobility Services

…read more

Daman, Daman And Diu
Added on09 Oct 2026
Bid before29 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Services+2Transportation and LogisticsAerospace and Defence Indian Navy
Aircraft Grounding Point Installation for Indian Navy Operations in South Goa
South Goa, Goa
Added on20 Oct 2026
Bid before29 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Services+3Facility Management ServicesMachinery and ToolsHiring of Vehicles Ntpc Limited
NTPC Barh Construction Equipment Maintenance and Operation Services 2026-2028
Patna, Bihar
Added on24 Oct 2026
Bid before12 Nov 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Services+1Transportation and Logistics Vizhinjam International Seaport Limited
Development, Operation, and Maintenance of Container Freight Station and Empty Container Yard at Vizhinjam Seaport

Eoi For Development , Operation And Maintenance Of A Container Freight Station (cfs) And Empty

…read more

Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
Added on23 Oct 2026
Bid before16 Nov 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image