Procurement of Twenty Portable Power Generators for Defence Production

Goods
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Twenty Portable Power Generators for Defence Production
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7988131Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:38 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Twenty Portable Power Generators for Defence Production
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7988131
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:38 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:38 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:38 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the procurement of twenty (20) units of Portable Power Generator (V2) (Q2) (PAC Only) by the Department of Defence Production, Ministry of Defence. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7988131, is being issued by Bharat Electronics Limited (BEL). Prospective suppliers are invited to submit their bids between 03:38 PM on 02-09-2026 and 04:00 PM on 09-09-2026. This opportunity represents a significant requirement for reliable and specific portable power generation solutions within the defence sector.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9837387.pdf
  • Document
    02092026_46ef4d1e-04f0-453d-82b31788342713250_belhydpur1.pdf
  • Document
    1788343581.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of 660mw Generator Spares For Overhauling Of Generators Atntpc Barh..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Central Railway Tender

Central Railway Procurement: Eighteen Portable Power Generators Supply..read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Revenue Department Tender

Portable Power Generator Supply for Champawat District Administration..read more

Champawat , Uttarakhand

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Diesel Generator Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of 660mw Generator Spares For Overhauling Of Generators Atntpc...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Central Railway Tender

Central Railway Procurement: Eighteen Portable Power Generators Supply...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Revenue Department Tender

Portable Power Generator Supply for Champawat District Administration...read more

Champawat , Uttarakhand

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Diesel Generator Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category