| Tender Title | Procurement of Diverse Office Furniture and Storage Solutions for Odisha Housing Board | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7880267 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Khorda , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-05 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Housing and Urban Development Department, Odisha, through the Odisha State Housing Board, Bhubaneswar, invites sealed bids for the procurement of various furniture items, as detailed under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7880267. This tender, dated 05-08-2026, pertains to a total quantity of 233 units across several categories, including Modular Tables, Meeting Tables, Centre Tables (V2), Computer Tables (V3), General Purpose Chairs (Q2), Revolving Chairs (V5), Sofas (V3), Steel Almirah Cabinets (V4), and Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type conforming to IS 1883) (V2). Bids will be accepted from 04-09-2026 at 2:00 PM until the closing date of 05-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The procurement is being conducted by the Bhubaneswar office of the Housing and Urban Development Department, Odisha, with the organization being the Odisha State Housing Board Bhubaneswar, located at A-32 Kharabela Nagar, Unit-III, Bhubaneswar, 751001.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Office Furniture and Air Conditioner Supply & Installation for Udaipur RO..read more
Vijayawada Airport Office Furniture Procurement and Supply..read more
Office Furniture and Luggage Rack Supply for Konkan Railway Corporation..read more
Procurement Of Office Furniture As Per Nit..read more
Procurement Of Godrej Make Furniture For Consultancy Office At Kishtwar...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category