OPGC IPO Readiness and Share Listing Advisory Services

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 2
Finance And Insurance Sectors
Other Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateAug 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title OPGC IPO Readiness and Share Listing Advisory Services
Tender ID2026_OPGCL_138770_1Tender Reference NumberOPGC/CO/ADVISORY SERVICE/14082026
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 04:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationOpgc Corporate Office, Bhubaneswar , Khorda , Odisha
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Finance And Insurance Sectors Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOPGC IPO Readiness and Share Listing Advisory Services
  • Tender ID2026_OPGCL_138770_1
  • Tender Reference NumberOPGC/CO/ADVISORY SERVICE/14082026
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 04:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationOpgc Corporate Office, Bhubaneswar,Khorda, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Finance And Insurance Sectors Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 04:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 04:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 12:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 04:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 12:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 04:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 04:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 12:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 04:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,30,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Rfp For Advisory Service For Assessment Of Compliance And Preparedness Of Opgc For Listing Of Shares And Onboarding Of Ipo

Odisha Power Generation Corporation Limited (OPGC) is inviting bids for comprehensive advisory services to assess its compliance and preparedness for the listing of its shares and subsequent Initial Public Offering (IPO) onboarding. This Request for Proposal (RFP) is a limited tender seeking expert guidance to navigate the complex processes involved in public listing. Key dates for this tender are as follows: the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date are August 14, 2026, at 4:00 PM and 4:05 PM respectively. Bid Submission commences on August 14, 2026, at 4:10 PM, with the Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date both set for September 5, 2026, at 12:30 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 4:30 PM. The Tender Inviting Authority is GM-SCM (Corporate Contracts), located at Zone-A, 7th Floor, Fortune Towers, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar-751023, Odisha, India. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,30,000, payable to Odisha Power Generation Corporation Ltd. in Bhubaneswar, is required. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Bid Security, Bidder Authorisation Documents, Techno Commercial Submissions (Appendices 1-5 and unpriced Appendix 6), and supporting documents, while Cover 2 is exclusively for the Price Proposal (BOQ). The contract form is Lump-sum.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Gm-scm (corporate Contracts)
AddressZone-a, 7th Floor, Fortune Towers, &amp#x0d Chandrasekharpur, &amp#x0d Bhubaneswar-751023, Odisha, India
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ansfinancehrengineeringtechopscommercialgeneral Store It Tender

Offsite Tax Advisory Financial Consulting for Airports Authority of India..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

United India Insurance Company Limited Tender

Onsite Tax Advisory and Financial Consultancy for United India Insurance Company..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Fisheries Tender

Offsite Tax Advisory Services for Directorate of Fisheries Assam..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Onsite Tax Advisory and Financial Consultancy for Bagdogra Airport..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Employees Provident Fund Organisation Tender

Offsite Tax Advisory Services for Employees Provident Fund Organisation..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Ansfinancehrengineeringtechopscommercialgeneral Store It Tender

Offsite Tax Advisory Financial Consulting for Airports Authority of India...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

United India Insurance Company Limited Tender

Onsite Tax Advisory and Financial Consultancy for United India Insurance...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Fisheries Tender

Offsite Tax Advisory Services for Directorate of Fisheries Assam...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Onsite Tax Advisory and Financial Consultancy for Bagdogra Airport...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Employees Provident Fund Organisation Tender

Offsite Tax Advisory Services for Employees Provident Fund Organisation...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category