Fabricated Mechanical Spares Supply for NALCO's GAP and ABF Mechanisms

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Others
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Fabricated Mechanical Spares Supply for NALCO's GAP and ABF Mechanisms
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7729680Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Khorda , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFabricated Mechanical Spares Supply for NALCO's GAP and ABF Mechanisms
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7729680
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Khorda, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-13 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-13 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7729680, is issued by the Materials Department of the National Aluminium Company Limited (NALCO) Bhubaneswar, falling under the purview of the Ministry of Mines. Dated 13-07-2026, the solicitation seeks proposals for the supply of "FABRICATED SPARES FOR GAP AND ABF MECH 1000074966". The tender will be open for bidding from 04-09-2026 at 4:00 PM until 05-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The scope of supply encompasses a comprehensive range of items as detailed by the provided Item Categories, suggesting a need for various manufactured components critical to the operation of GAP and ABF mechanisms. The total quantity required for these fabricated spares is 3357 units. Bidders are advised to review the full Bill of Quantities (BOQ) to understand the specific specifications and quantities for each item within this vital procurement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Mechanical Seal Spares for Vijaipur Fertilizer Facility..read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Fabrication and Supply of Horizontal Grappler Mechanisms for FBTR and PFBR..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Gail India Limited Tender

Gail India Limited Piston Accumulator Mechanical Seal Spare Parts Supply..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Mechanical Seal Spare Parts Supply for CPCL Manali Facility..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Mechanical Vibro Feeder Spare Parts Procurement for South Eastern Coalfields Limited..read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Mechanical Seal Spares for Vijaipur Fertilizer Facility...read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Fabrication and Supply of Horizontal Grappler Mechanisms for FBTR and...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Gail India Limited Tender

Gail India Limited Piston Accumulator Mechanical Seal Spare Parts Supply...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Mechanical Seal Spare Parts Supply for CPCL Manali Facility...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Mechanical Vibro Feeder Spare Parts Procurement for South Eastern Coalfields...read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category