| Tender Title | Procurement of PPGL Gable Flashing for NALCO Alumina Refinery | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7906975 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-12 12:29 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Koraput , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-12 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-12 12:29 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender announcement is issued by the National Aluminium Company Limited (NALCO), Bhubaneswar, under the Ministry of Mines, for the procurement of CGI Sheet PPGL Gable Flashing. Designated as Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7906975, this opportunity is available for application from 12-08-2026 at 12:29 PM until 02-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The Materials Department, specifically referencing the Alumina Refinery at Nalco, Damanjodi, requires a total quantity of 25,100 units of this specific item. A bid security deposit of INR 20,000.0 is mandated for participation in this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Pre-Painted Galvanized Steel Roofing Materials for NALCO..read more
Repair/rehabilitation Of Concrete And Steel Structure Of Alumina Refinery Plant As..read more
Global Open Tender For Procurement Of 1578 Mt Of High Bulk..read more
Alumina Ball Supply for Panipat Refinery..read more
Procurement of Pipes for IOCL Paradip Refinery Expansion..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category