| Tender Title | Supply of Pre-Painted Galvanized Steel Roofing Materials for NALCO | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7985571 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:45 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:45 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the National Aluminium Company Limited (NALCO), Bhubaneswar, under the Ministry of Mines, specifically through its Materials Department at the Corporate Office, invites bids for the supply of a significant quantity of Pre-Painted Galvanized Steel (PPGL) roofing materials. The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7985571. Prospective suppliers are required to submit their proposals between 02-09-2026 at 11:45 AM and 23-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The tender encompasses a total quantity of 90,300 units of three distinct PPGL items: PPGL Plain Flashing, sized at 3050x680x1mm; PPGL Plain Ridge, sized at 3050x456x1mm; and PPGL Roof Sheet, sized at 3050mm x 1015mm x 1mm. The materials are to be delivered to the specified address of 530035 PORT AREA, NEAR ORE HANDLING COMPLEX, VISHAKHAPATANAM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Galvanized Steel Wire Rope Supply for NLC India Limited..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Special Repair To Communication Complex Mb Area Bldg No P 4..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category