Procurement of Electric Trucks for Defence Logistics

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Hiring of Vehicles
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Electric Trucks for Defence Logistics
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7986253Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:39 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Balangir , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Electric Trucks for Defence Logistics
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7986253
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:39 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Balangir, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:39 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:39 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Munitions India Limited, under the Ministry of Defence and specifically within the Department of Defence Production, is issuing a tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7986253) for the procurement of Electric Trucks (V2) (Q2). This tender, commencing on 03-09-2026 at 12:39 PM and concluding on 17-09-2026 at 12:00 PM, seeks to acquire a total quantity of two (2) Electric Trucks. The procurement is being managed from their location in Balangir, with the official notification dated 03-09-2026. This opportunity represents a significant procurement requirement for the Ministry of Defence, aimed at enhancing their logistical capabilities with modern electric vehicle technology.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9835277.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_3ea766ac-8fdd-4eb3-b0721788418023086_bkbhoi.ofb@gov.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Uttar Pradesh Urban Local Bodies Electric Truck Supply..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Local Transportation Services for HPCL Mumbai Refinery: RC Truck Hire..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Electric Cargo Buggy Procurement..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Urban Transport Directorate Tender

Rfp For Procurement, Supply, Operation And Maintenance Of 1225 Electric Buses..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Five Built-Up Trucks for Indian Army Operations..read more

Others , Others

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Uttar Pradesh Urban Local Bodies Electric Truck Supply...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Local Transportation Services for HPCL Mumbai Refinery: RC Truck Hire...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Electric Cargo Buggy Procurement...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Urban Transport Directorate Tender

Rfp For Procurement, Supply, Operation And Maintenance Of 1225 Electric...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Five Built-Up Trucks for Indian Army Operations...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category