| Tender Title | Toner and Ink Cartridge Supply for Munitions India Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7997782 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 04:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-25 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Balangir , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Publishing and Printing Tenders, Software and IT Solutions |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 04:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-25 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 23,550 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7997782, is issued by Munitions India Limited, under the Department of Defence Production, Ministry of Defence. The procurement is for Toner Cartridges, Ink Cartridges, and Consumables for Printers (Q2), with a total quantity of 200 units. Bids will be accepted from September 4, 2026, starting at 4:15 PM, until September 25, 2026, at 9:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹23,550 is required. The tendering authority is located at ***********Balangir.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Printer Toner Cartridges and Ink Bottles for Ministry of..read more
Procurement of Printer Toner Cartridges, Ink, Storage, and USB Drives..read more
Printing Consumables Supply for Mahagenco Parli Thermal Power Station..read more
Northern Coalfields Limited Printer Toner and Ink Cartridge Supply..read more
Bhakra Beas Management Board: Q2 Toner & Ink Cartridge Supply for..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category