| Tender Title | Procurement of Printer Toner Cartridges, Ink, Storage, and USB Drives | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7976293 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 04:27 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dantewada , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 04:27 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by NMDC Limited, a prominent organization under the Ministry of Steel, for the procurement of a diverse range of printing consumables and computer peripherals. Specifically, the bid encompasses multiple toner cartridges for Lexmark and HP printers, including various color and black cartridges such as the Lexmark 78C0X40 YELLOW, Lexmark 78C0X10 BLACK, HP W9210MC BLACK, HP W9211MC CYAN, HP W9212MC YELLOW, HP W9213MC MAGENTA, HP W2040X, HP 410A CF411A CYAN, HP CF413A Magenta, HP CF289X, Canon 052H Black, and HP 88A Compatible Black Toner. Additionally, the requirement includes toner cartridges for NPG 88 models in black, yellow, cyan, and magenta, as well as Epson ink cartridges such as the Epson C13T970100 Black, Epson M2170 M3170 M3180 C13T03Q198, Epson WF C879R Main Box C13T295000, and Epson ink cartridges C13T06G398 Magenta, C13T06G498 Yellow, and C13T06G298 Cyan. Furthermore, the tender specifies the need for a 10TB Surveillance SATA HDD and a 32GB USB 3.0 Certified Pendrive. The total quantity of items required across all specifications is 563. The bidding process commences on September 2, 2026, at 4:27 PM and concludes on September 12, 2026, at 5:00 PM. This opportunity is located at NMDC Limited's Kirandul Complex, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7976293.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Printer Toner and Ink Cartridges for Indian Railways..read more
Printing Consumables Supply for Mahagenco Parli Thermal Power Station..read more
Procurement of Toner and Ink Cartridges for MSME Offices Nationwide..read more
Northern Coalfields Limited Printer Toner and Ink Cartridge Supply..read more
Bhakra Beas Management Board: Q2 Toner & Ink Cartridge Supply for..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category