| Tender Title | Intermediate Block Signalling Installation Lapanga to Rengali Electrified Double Line Railway Section | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | ST-SBP-TENDER-2026-25 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 06:52 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bhubaneswar , Sambalpur , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 06:52 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 06:52 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 06:52 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,12,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, identified by reference number ST-SBP-TENDER-2026-25, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by SAMBALPUR DIVISION-S AND T/ECOR, with the address Sr.DSTE Office, DRM Building Modipara Sambalpur. It falls under the category of Goods and is a public advertisement for the S&T portion of a significant infrastructure project. The work involves the provision of Intermediate Block Signalling between Lapanga and Rengali, within the JSG-SBP BG double line electrified section. A substantial Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 712,100 is required. Bidders are notified that the tender documents were made available for download starting from 14-Aug-2026 at 06:52 PM, and the download period concludes on 07-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. Similarly, bid submissions can commence from 14-Aug-2026 at 06:52 PM and must be completed by 07-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for the same date and time. There is no tender fee associated with this opportunity. The product category is specified as Railway related Products, and the project's operational location is Bhubaneswar.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sambalpur Division-s And T/ecor |
| Address | Sr.dste Office, Drm Building Modipara Sambalpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
L030-from Pwd Road At Bhelukdabri To Railway Line At Madhya Salsalabari..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category