Procurement of High-End Laptops and All-in-One PCs for Odisha Human Rights Commission

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of High-End Laptops and All-in-One PCs for Odisha Human Rights Commission
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7995092Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:46 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Khorda , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of High-End Laptops and All-in-One PCs for Odisha Human Rights Commission
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7995092
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:46 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Khorda, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:46 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:46 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Law Department of Odisha, specifically from the Odisha Human Rights Commission located at ToshaliBhawan, 2nd Floor, Satyanagar, Bhubaneswar, Khurda District, Odisha (PIN 751007). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7995092, is for the procurement of Information Technology equipment. The scope of supply includes a total quantity of two (2) units, comprised of "High End Laptop - Notebook (Q2)" and "All in One PC (V2) (Q2)". Bids are invited from eligible suppliers, with the bidding period commencing on September 3, 2026, at 6:46 PM and concluding on September 18, 2026, at 7:00 PM. This procurement is managed by the Bhubaneswar office of the Law Department, Odisha.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ATC_72eca3f1-1ad6-4a28-97021788440421565_Ohrcgemb.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9845233.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Office Of Director General Tender

High-End Rugged Laptop Procurement for Defence Research and Development..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Procurement of High-End Desktop Computers, All-in-One PCs, and Laptops for Technical..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Administrative Reforms Government Of India Tender

Procurement of High-End Laptops and All-in-One PCs for Nabarangpur District..read more

Nabarangapur , Odisha

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Procurement of High-End All-in-One Desktop Computers for National Highways Authority of..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Kerala Police Tender

Supply Of High-end Laptops For Ai Development In The Cctns Division..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Office Of Director General Tender

High-End Rugged Laptop Procurement for Defence Research and Development...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Procurement of High-End Desktop Computers, All-in-One PCs, and Laptops for...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Administrative Reforms Government Of India Tender

Procurement of High-End Laptops and All-in-One PCs for Nabarangpur District...read more

Nabarangapur , Odisha

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Procurement of High-End All-in-One Desktop Computers for National Highways Authority...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Kerala Police Tender

Supply Of High-end Laptops For Ai Development In The Cctns...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category