| Tender Title | Food Grain Warehousing Services - Ganjam Region | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7922427 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-15 04:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Khorda , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-15 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-15 04:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Food Corporation of India (FCI), an organization under the Department of Food and Public Distribution and the Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution, for warehousing services. Specifically, the Food Corporation of India, through its Ro Bhubaneswar office, seeks proposals for the provision of warehousing services on a per metric ton, monthly basis, for food grains storage. The requirement is for dry normal warehouses, with godowns situated anywhere in and around Ganjam, and crucially, hardware services are to be provided by the service provider. The bid commences on August 15, 2026, at 4:30 PM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 5:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹240,000.0 is required for participation in this tender, bearing bid number GEM/2026/B/7922427, dated August 15, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services in Baghapurana, Moga..read more
Food Grain Warehousing Services at FSD Patiala for 20,000 MT Storage..read more
Food Grain Warehousing and Storage Services in Kapurthala District..read more
Kapurthala District Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services for 20,000 MT..read more
Bhawanigarh Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category