Annual Comprehensive Maintenance of Fire Fighting and Alarm Systems for Khordha 100-Bedded MCH Buildings

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Electrical Works
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 22.88 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Comprehensive Maintenance of Fire Fighting and Alarm Systems for Khordha 100-Bedded MCH Buildings
Tender ID2026_EICCL_140222_1Tender Reference NumberTCN-13-26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 12:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 22.88 L Tender LocationKhordha , Khorda , Odisha
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Comprehensive Maintenance of Fire Fighting and Alarm Systems for Khordha 100-Bedded MCH Buildings
  • Tender ID2026_EICCL_140222_1
  • Tender Reference NumberTCN-13-26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 12:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 22.88 L
  • Tender LocationKhordha,Khorda, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-05 12:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-05 12:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 12:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-05 12:30 PMClarification End Date2026-09-17 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-05 12:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-05 12:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-05 12:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-17 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 12:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 6000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 22,900
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Annual Comprehensive Maintenance Of Fire Fighting And Alarm System Of 100 Bedded Mch Khordha Buildings.

This tender, designated with Tender ID **2026_EICCL_140222_1** and Reference Number **TCN-13-26-27**, is issued by the **SE RANDB KHURDA** on behalf of **EIC-CIVIL**, a State Government and UT organization. The open tender seeks bids for the **Annual Comprehensive Maintenance of fire fighting and Alarm system of 100 bedded MCH Khordha Buildings**. This critical work falls under the **Electrical Works** product category and is located in **Khordha**, with a specified pincode of **752056**. The estimated tender value is **₹ 22,87,501**, and the contract duration is **365 days**. Bidders are required to submit their bids through a single cover system, and the EMD amount is **₹ 22,900**, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. The tender fee is **₹ 6,000**. Key dates for this tender include document download and bid submission starting from **05-Sep-2026 12:30 PM** and concluding on **17-Sep-2026 05:00 PM**. The bid opening is scheduled for **18-Sep-2026 11:00 AM**. The Form of Contract is Percentage, and a bid validity of **90 days** is required.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Se Randb Khurda
AddressO/o The Superintending Engineer R And B Division, Khurda
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bhilai Steel Plant Tender

Fire Detection and Alarm System Maintenance Services for Bhilai Steel Plant..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Replacement And Maintenance Of Fire Fighting And Fire Alarm System..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Building Automatic Fire Fighting System Procurement..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Nirman Sahkari Sangh Limited Tender

Fire Fighting System Work In 100 Bedded Joint Hospital Chhibramau, District-kannauj..read more

Kannauj , Uttar Pradesh

Bhilai Steel Plant Tender

Fire Detection and Alarm System Maintenance Services for Bhilai Steel...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Replacement And Maintenance Of Fire Fighting And Fire Alarm...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Building Automatic Fire Fighting System Procurement...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Nirman Sahkari Sangh Limited Tender

Fire Fighting System Work In 100 Bedded Joint Hospital Chhibramau,...read more

Kannauj , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category