| Tender Title | Paralakhemundi Town Road Improvement Project: Medical to Court Junction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_EICCL_140138_1 | Tender Reference Number | CCE RandB RGDA- 04/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.07 Cr | Tender Location | Gajapati , Gajapati , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-19 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,07,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement Of Town Road Portion From Medical Junction To Court Junction Of Paralakhemundi Gajapati Of Paralakhemundi Municipality From 0 000 Km To 2 730 Km In The District Of Gajapati Under State Plan For The Year 2025 26
This tender, reference number CCE RandB RGDA- 04/2026-27, is an open invitation for bids from the EIC-CIVIL, a State Government and UT organization, for the "Improvement of Town Road Portion from Medical Junction to Court Junction of Paralakhemundi Gajapati of Paralakhemundi Municipality from 0 000 Km to 2 730 Km in the District of Gajapati under State Plan for the Year 2025 26". The project falls under the Civil Works - Roads category and has an estimated tender value of ₹7,06,88,333. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹10,000 is applicable, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) requirement of ₹7,07,000, for which EMD through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. The work is to be completed within 270 days, and bids will be valid for 90 days. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including KYC, GSTIN, and affidavits as per DTCN, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Document download and bid submission commenced on September 3, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the bid submission deadline set for September 18, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 19, 2026, at 11:00 AM at R and B Circle Rayagada. The tender was e-published on September 3, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Circle Officer |
| Address | R And B Circle Rayagada |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Town Club To House..read more
Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Sree Durga Medical Store..read more
One Time Improvement Of Mozari Town From Km. 119.000 To Km...read more
Providing Road Lane Markings, Road Signages, And Kerb Painting From Indrapalem..read more
Development Of Road (i) Ka Road To River Bandh(l 0.15km) (ii)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category