| Tender Title | High-End Desktop Computer Procurement for Odisha Water Resources Department | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7947953 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 04:11 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Khorda , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 04:11 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,138 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7947953, is being issued by the Water Resources Department Odisha, operating from Secha Sadan, Bhubaneswar, and represented by E.i.c. Water Resources, Odisha, Bhubaneswar. The tender is for the procurement of nine (9) High End Desktop Computers (Q2), with the EMD Amount set at ₹6138.0. Bidders are advised that the Bid Start Date is 21-08-2026 at 4:11 PM, and the Bid End Date is 05-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry/State of Odisha. Potential suppliers are invited to submit their bids within the specified timeframe for this important acquisition aimed at enhancing the technological capabilities of the department.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
High-End Desktop Computers for Indian Army Operational Units..read more
High-End Desktop Computer Procurement for National Investigation Agency, Kochi..read more
High-Performance Desktop Computer Procurement for UP Postal Circle..read more
Procurement of High-End Desktop Computers for Indian Air Force..read more
Supply of 300 High-End Desktop Computers for Odisha Skill Development..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category