| Tender Title | Manpower Outsourcing Services for Bureau of Civil Aviation Security | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7971711 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 04:11 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Khorda , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 04:11 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 24,641 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, designated by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971711, is being issued by the Bureau of Civil Aviation Security (BCAS), an organization under the Ministry of Civil Aviation. The tender pertains to Manpower Outsourcing Services, specifically for unskilled labor. The BCAS, located at the Regional Director's office within Biju Patnaik International Airport, Airport Road, Bhubaneswar, Odisha (PIN 751020Oo), invites qualified service providers to submit their bids. The bidding period commences on August 28, 2026, at 4:11 PM and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 4:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 24,641.00 is required for participation. This opportunity represents a critical need for skilled and reliable manpower outsourcing services to support the operational requirements of the BCAS.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Services for Well Sites in Bharuch, Gujarat..read more
Outsourced Security, Housekeeping, and General Manpower Services for Financial Services Department..read more
Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Services for Kendriya Vidyalayas in Udaipur..read more
Unarmed Security Guard Services for Kendriya Vidyalaya Ubhawal..read more
Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Outsourcing for Offices, Institutions, and Residential Facilities..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category