120KVA Diesel Generator Set Procurement for ICAR NEH Region, Nagaland Centre

Goods
Electrical Generators And Transformers
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title 120KVA Diesel Generator Set Procurement for ICAR NEH Region, Nagaland Centre
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7993138Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:03 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Dimapur , Nagaland
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title120KVA Diesel Generator Set Procurement for ICAR NEH Region, Nagaland Centre
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7993138
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:03 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Dimapur, Nagaland
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:03 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:03 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7993138, is issued by the Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE), under the Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare, on behalf of the Indian Council of Agricultural Research (ICAR). Specifically, the procurement is being managed by the ICAR Research Complex for NEH Region, Nagaland Centre, located at Medziphema - 797106. The tender seeks a single unit of a 120KVA Diesel Generator Set. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender will be open for submission from 03-09-2026 at 4:03 PM and will close on 24-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The application authority is the Office of the ICAR Research Complex for NEH Region, Umiam, and the tender was dated 03-09-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    atc_cum_specification_2026-09-02-17-38-43_2e4a6a863797315a77382dc35a0fef99.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9843025.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_0b78bbb0-53de-4ed1-bdc81788430900072_icarnagaland@gmail.com.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Agricultural University Tender

Diesel Generator Set Procurement for Central Agricultural University Sikkim Campus..read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Central Reserve Police Force Tender

Supply of MHA QR Compliant Diesel Generator Sets for CRPF Facilities..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of 500 kVA Diesel Generator Sets..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Sitc Of Silent Diesel Generator Set Of 58.5 Kva Capacity At..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Central Agricultural University Tender

Diesel Generator Set Procurement for Central Agricultural University Sikkim Campus...read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Central Reserve Police Force Tender

Supply of MHA QR Compliant Diesel Generator Sets for CRPF...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of 500 kVA Diesel Generator...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Sitc Of Silent Diesel Generator Set Of 58.5 Kva Capacity...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category