| Tender Title | JNV West Garo Hills Phase A Furniture Installation and Supply Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BandR_921582_1 | Tender Reference Number | B AND R/NIT/GO/JNV WGH/MEGHALAYA/FURNITURE/26-27/ 001 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.38 Cr | Tender Location | Jnv West Garo Hills, Meghalaya , West Garo Hills , Meghalaya |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-12 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-12 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-13 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-20 05:30 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5664 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,80,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Modification, Rectification, Installation Commissioning And Supply Of Various Furnitures In Connection With Construction Of Phase A Works At Jnv West Garo Hills, Meghalaya
Bridge and Roof Company (India) Limited, an organization under a Central Government Ministry/Department, is pleased to invite open tenders for the comprehensive modification, rectification, installation, commissioning, and supply of various furniture items. This crucial work is in connection with the construction of Phase A works at Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya (JNV) West Garo Hills, Meghalaya, with a stipulated period of work of 45 days and a bid validity of 180 days. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹2,37,95,000, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹4,80,000, payable to Bridge And Roof Co. (India) Ltd, Guwahati. The tender fee is ₹5,664, also payable to Bridge And Roof Co. (India) Ltd, Guwahati. This is an item rate contract, and the tender reference number is B AND R/NIT/GO/JNV WGH/MEGHALAYA/FURNITURE/26-27/001. The tender documents will be available for download from August 12, 2026, 06:30 PM, until September 17, 2026, 05:30 PM. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission start date is August 13, 2026, 05:30 PM, with the final bid submission deadline set for September 17, 2026, 05:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 18, 2026, 05:30 PM, at the office of the General Manager (Projects) North East, Bridge And Roof Co. (India) Ltd, Kamakhya Tower (8th Floor), G. S. Road, Guwahati, Assam-781005. This tender is structured into four covers, encompassing fee-related documents (including MSME registration if applicable), pre-qualification criteria, technical bid documents, and the financial bid. All relevant annexures, forms, technical specifications, and conditions of contract are detailed within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | General Manager (projects) North East |
| Address | Bridge And Roof Co. (india) Ltd, Kamakhya Tower (8th Floor), G. S. Road, Guwahati, Assam-781005 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Modification, Rectification, Installation Commissioning And Supply Of Various Furnitures In Connection..read more
JNV Kishtwar Furniture and Internal Fit-Outs Supply, Installation, and Commissioning..read more
Central Warehousing Corporation: Office Furniture Supply and Installation in Vijayawada..read more
IIT Dharwad Furniture Supply, Installation, and Commissioning..read more
Modular Furniture Supply and Installation for Accountant General Kerala..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category