| Tender Title | Pharmaceutical Supply for Border Security Force Medical Units | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7967085 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 01:57 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 01:57 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender announcement, originating from the Central Armed Police Forces, specifically the Border Security Force (BSF) located at 793012153 BN BSF MAWPATSHILLONG EAST KHASI HILLS(DIST) PIN - 793012, under the Ministry of Home Affairs, presents an urgent requirement for a comprehensive supply of pharmaceuticals. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967085, this solicitation, dated 27-08-2026, is open for bidding from 27-08-2026 at 1:57 PM until 17-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The procurement encompasses a substantial total quantity of 5740 units across a diverse range of essential medical supplies. These include, but are not limited to, TAB OFLOX OZ, SYP DIGENE, CAP A TO Z, TAB TELMA AM, TAB FLEXON MR, BETADINE GARGLE, ECG JELLY, SYPLEXOPEG FC, TAB AZEE FIVE HUNDRED, TAB ACECLO SP, TAB RANTAC 150, and INJ ANTI SNAKE VENOM. This vital requisition will support the healthcare needs of personnel managed by the Office Name 153 Bn Bsf Bhuj.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Pharmaceutical and Medical Supply Procurement..read more
Indian Air Force Pharmaceutical Product Supply for Medical Needs..read more
Integrated Pharmaceutical Tablet Hardness Tester Procurement for Quality Control..read more
Annual Rate Contract For Supply Of Liquid Medical Oxygen..read more
Chemicals, Consumables, Reagents,kits..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category