| Tender Title | Procurement of ISO Standard Boring Bars for Yantra India Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7796778 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nagpur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-16 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7796778, is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of Yantra India Limited, located in Nagpur Rural. The procurement involves a total quantity of 80 units across several specifications of BORING BAR. Specifically, the requirement includes BORING BAR TO ISO IDENTITY CODE S 10 H-SCLCR-06 (10 DIA RIGHT HAND), T-MAX BORING BAR TO ISO CODE NO. S-16-R SCLCL 09, and SOLID STEEL BORING BAR AS PER ISOKEY CODE NO. S 08 H SCLCR-06. A crucial requirement for all vendors is the mandatory submission of documentary evidence, the specifics of which are detailed within the tender documentation. The bid will open on 03-09-2026 at 3:00 PM and will close on 05-09-2026 at 4:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of 16mm Diameter Right-Hand Solid Boring Bars..read more
Standard Volume Isothermal Titration Calorimeter (ITC) Procurement for Saha Institute of..read more
Supply of 60WCRV7 Die Steel Bars for India Government Mint Kolkata..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract for Potain Tower Cranes..read more
Expert Supervisory Services Of M/s Ebara Machinery India Private Limited For..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category