| Tender Title | Hopper Tipper Dumper Procurement for Nagar Panchayat Kopra Waste Management | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7925407 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 03:38 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chandrapur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 03:38 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7925407, is issued by the Urban Development Department, Chhattisgarh, specifically by the Office of Nagar Panchayat Kopra, for the procurement of one (1) Hopper Tipper Dumper for Garbage (Q2). The bid submission period commences on 25-08-2026 at 3:38 PM and concludes on 15-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. Prospective bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 8,000.0. This procurement falls under the purview of the MinistryState of Chhattisgarh and represents a critical need for efficient waste management operations within Nagar Panchayat Kopra.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Hopper Tipper Dumpers for Solid Waste Management..read more
Supply of 50 Hopper Tipper Dumpers for Raipur Garbage Collection..read more
Procurement of Hopper Tipper Dumpers for Urban Garbage Management in Chhattisgarh..read more
Procurement of 20 Hopper Tipper Dumpers for Dhule Garbage Collection..read more
Hopper Tipper Dumper Procurement for Gohpur Municipal Waste Management..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category