Roadside Paving Block Installation in Undargaon

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Road Construction
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.83 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Roadside Paving Block Installation in Undargaon
Tender ID2026_SOLAP_1333150_1Tender Reference NumberE-Tender/2026-27/02
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9.83 L Tender LocationUndargaon , Solapur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRoadside Paving Block Installation in Undargaon
  • Tender ID2026_SOLAP_1333150_1
  • Tender Reference NumberE-Tender/2026-27/02
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.83 L
  • Tender LocationUndargaon,Solapur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 700
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing And Fixing Paving Block In Road Side At Undergaon

This tender opportunity, reference number E-Tender/2026-27/02, is issued by the Grampanchayat Undargaon, Tal Karmala, Dist Solapur, a State Government and UT organization, for the "Providing and Fixing Paving Block in Road Side at Undergaon". The total tender value is approximately ₹9,83,295 with a contract period of 180 days. This is an open tender requiring a two-cover bid submission process, with the first cover containing all qualified documents as per NIT (for Fee/PreQual/Technical) and the second cover for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹700 and EMD is ₹0.00. Document download and bid submission commence on August 31, 2026, at 9:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline on September 5, 2026, at 6:55 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 9:00 AM at Grampanchayat Undargaon, Tal Karmala Dist Solapur. Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review all tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, for specific requirements and specifications before submission.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sarpanch Gramsevak Grampanchayat Undargaon
AddressGrampanchayat Undargaon Tal Karmala Dist Solapur 413206
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Of Supply And Fixing Paving Block Work At Various Locations..read more

Betul , Madhya Pradesh

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Constructing Road Widening With Interlocking Paving Block V2 Roads In Bbmb..read more

Hoshiarpur , Punjab

Rural Development Department Tender

Providing And Fixing Paving Blocks In Anusuchit Jatiwasti At Sharifpur Village..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Broadening Of Existing Internal Road Paving With Paver Block At Balasore..read more

Baleswar , Odisha

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Cement Concrete Paving Works In Material Yard At Nspcl Cpp-ii Durgapur..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Of Supply And Fixing Paving Block Work At Various...read more

Betul , Madhya Pradesh

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Constructing Road Widening With Interlocking Paving Block V2 Roads In...read more

Hoshiarpur , Punjab

Rural Development Department Tender

Providing And Fixing Paving Blocks In Anusuchit Jatiwasti At Sharifpur...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Broadening Of Existing Internal Road Paving With Paver Block At...read more

Baleswar , Odisha

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Cement Concrete Paving Works In Material Yard At Nspcl Cpp-ii...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category