Solar LED Street Light Installation in Tembhurni, Solapur District

Works
Solar Installation and Products
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.80 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Solar LED Street Light Installation in Tembhurni, Solapur District
Tender ID2026_SOLAP_1332797_1Tender Reference Number05/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9.80 L Tender LocationGrampanchayat Tembhurni Tal-madha , Solapur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategorySolar Installation and Products Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSolar LED Street Light Installation in Tembhurni, Solapur District
  • Tender ID2026_SOLAP_1332797_1
  • Tender Reference Number05/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.80 L
  • Tender LocationGrampanchayat Tembhurni Tal-madha,Solapur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategorySolar Installation and Products Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 700
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing And Fixing Solar Led Street Light In Siddharthnagar At-tembhurni, Tal-madha, Dist- Solapur.

This tender, reference number 05/2026-27, is an Open Tender for Works, issued by the RDD-CEO-SOLAPUR, specifically from the Sarpanch and Grampanchayat Adhikari Tembhurni. The objective is to solicit bids for the "Providing and Fixing Solar LED Street Light In Siddharthnagar At-Tembhurni, Tal-Madha, Dist- Solapur." The estimated tender value is ₹9,80,100, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,000. The tender fee is ₹700, and the processing fee is ₹500. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in .pdf format) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (in .xls format). The work is to be completed within a period of 90 days from the date of award, and the bid validity period is 180 days. The tender documents will be available for download from August 28, 2026, at 05:00 PM, and the submission deadline is September 4, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 5, 2026, at 05:00 PM at the Grampanchayat Tembhurni Tal-Madha. Interested bidders should carefully review the tender documents for detailed technical specifications and pre-qualification criteria.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sarpanch And Grampanchayat Adhikari Tembhurni
AddressGrampanchayat Tembhurni Tal-madha
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Social Welfare Department Tender

Solar Street Light Installation for Samba District Infrastructure Project..read more

Samba , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Solar Street Light Supply for National Research Centre On Pomegranate..read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Procurement of Solar Street Lights for Defence Production Facilities..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Rural Development Department Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Integrated Solar Street Light & CCTV..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Zilla Parishad Tender

Installation Of 6 Mtr 15 Watt Led Based Solar Street Light..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Social Welfare Department Tender

Solar Street Light Installation for Samba District Infrastructure Project...read more

Samba , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Solar Street Light Supply for National Research Centre On Pomegranate...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Procurement of Solar Street Lights for Defence Production Facilities...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Rural Development Department Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Integrated Solar Street Light &...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Zilla Parishad Tender

Installation Of 6 Mtr 15 Watt Led Based Solar Street...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category