Supply of Polypropylene Pump Components for SAP M Caustic and SBS Applications

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Polypropylene Pump Components for SAP M Caustic and SBS Applications
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7943626Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 09:36 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Polypropylene Pump Components for SAP M Caustic and SBS Applications
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7943626
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 09:36 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 09:36 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 09:36 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by the Department of Fertilizers under the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers, represents a crucial procurement opportunity for Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited (RCF), Trombay Unit. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7943626, is open for submissions from August 24, 2026, 9:36 AM, until September 3, 2026, 10:00 AM. RCF is seeking a comprehensive supply of specialized components for their operations, specifically focusing on various Polypropylene (PP) parts for SAP M Caustic and SAP M SBS applications. The required items include a total quantity of 22 units, encompassing components such as Gland Plates (PN 46 4), Lantern Rings (PN 46 1), Bearing Adapters (PN 37 21), Impellers (PN 24 2), Volute Casings (PN 11 4), Bearing Covers, Shafts (PN 22 3), and Bearing Caps. All inquiries and submissions should be directed to the Chief Manager, Stores, at the Mahul Road, RCF Gate No 2, Chembur, Mumbai, 400074 address.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_catalogue_2026-08-20-17-44-48_d62f20453c6a26ec39c4d91349f4d1a2.pdf
  • Document
    1787228546.pdf
  • Document
    1787228509.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9785719.pdf
  • Document
    NITANNEX_541a2ef9-3038-49e1-ab911787229167036_RCF_TR_PUR08.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Polypropylene Acid and Caustic Transfer Pumps with Spares for..read more

Tapi , Gujarat

Travancore Cochin Chemicals Limited Tender

&#x0d Process Know-how And License, Basic, Detailed Engineering, Procurement, Supply, Erection..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Engineers India Limited Tender

Pump-recipro(api 675,plunger/diaphragm) For Polypropylene Project Of M/s Numaligarh Refinery Limited..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Precision Machining and Supply of Aerospace Components for Ministry of Defence..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Polypropylene Acid and Caustic Transfer Pumps with Spares...read more

Tapi , Gujarat

Travancore Cochin Chemicals Limited Tender

&#x0d Process Know-how And License, Basic, Detailed Engineering, Procurement, Supply,...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Engineers India Limited Tender

Pump-recipro(api 675,plunger/diaphragm) For Polypropylene Project Of M/s Numaligarh Refinery Limited...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Precision Machining and Supply of Aerospace Components for Ministry of...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category