| Tender Title | Construction of Internal Concrete Roads and Drainage in Mansakkarga, Degloor, Nanded | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWR_1331578_22 | Tender Reference Number | PWD/DEG/B1/2026-27/E#7/OW# 2062_13.8.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 82.81 L | Tender Location | Degloor , Nanded , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 82,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Internal C.c.road And C.c. Drain At.mansakkarga Tq.degloor Dist.nanded.(2025-26)
This tender, Reference Number PWD/DEG/B1/2026-27/E#7/OW# 2062_13.8.2026, is being invited by the Executive Engineer, PWD Degloor, Dist. Nanded, a State Government and UT organization. The project involves the "Construction of Internal C.C.Road and C.C. Drain at Mansakkarga Tq. Degloor Dist. Nanded (2025-26)" with an estimated tender value of ₹82,80,624 and a contract period of 180 days. Key dates for this open tender include the document download and bid submission start date of August 28, 2026, at 06:00 PM, and a bid submission end date of September 5, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer, PWD Degloor, Dist. Nanded. A tender fee of ₹1,500 (₹1,000 tender fee and ₹500 processing fee) is required, payable online, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹82,900, also payable online. The tender is a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. All documents, including scanned copies of tender conditions, bidder-signed tender booklets, and financial bids, must be submitted online. Further details regarding technical specifications, pre-qualification criteria, and contract terms are available in the tender documents, which can be downloaded from August 28, 2026, to September 5, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, Pwd Degloor, Dist.nanded |
| Address | Near Govt. Pwd Rest House |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Balance Works Of Metro Rail Depot Structures, Site..read more
Work For Repairing And Renewal Coat Of Internal Roads In Residential..read more
Emergent Patching And Repairing Of Compound Internal Roads Inside Mmch..read more
Construction Of Internal Roads In Ward No. 86 And 87 (pitthuwala,..read more
Deficiency Estimate For Improvements Of Internal Roads And Drains In Pocket..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category