Periodical Maintainance To Ambetakli Kapshi Barshitakli Pinjar Poha Road Sh 274 Km 103/00 To 104/500, 105/00 To 106/00, 107/00 To 108/600 And 136/00 To 142/500 Tq Barshitakli Distt Akola

Works
Road Construction
  • Opening DateNov 19, 2025
  • Closing DateNov 26, 2025
  • Tender Amount ₹ 23.37 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Periodical Maintainance To Ambetakli Kapshi Barshitakli Pinjar Poha Road Sh 274 Km 103/00 To 104/500, 105/00 To 106/00, 107/00 To 108/600 And 136/00 To 142/500 Tq Barshitakli Distt Akola
Tender ID2025_PWR_1246877_15Tender Reference NumberETENDERNOTICENO24
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2025-11-19 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2025-11-26 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 23.37 L Tender LocationAmbetakli Barshitakli , Akola , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePeriodical Maintainance To Ambetakli Kapshi Barshitakli Pinjar Poha Road Sh 274 Km 103/00 To 104/500, 105/00 To 106/00, 107/00 To 108/600 And 136/00 To 142/500 Tq Barshitakli Distt Akola
  • Tender ID2025_PWR_1246877_15
  • Tender Reference NumberETENDERNOTICENO24
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2025-11-19 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2025-11-26 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 23.37 L
  • Tender LocationAmbetakli Barshitakli,Akola, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2025-11-19 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2025-11-28 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2025-11-19 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2025-11-26 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2025-11-19 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2025-11-26 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2025-11-19 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2025-11-28 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2025-11-19 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2025-11-26 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2025-11-19 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1090
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 24,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Periodical Maintainance To Ambetakli Kapshi Barshitakli Pinjar Poha Road Sh-274 Km 103/00 To 104/500, 105/00 To 106/00, 107/00 To 108/600 And 136/00 To 142/500 Tq Barshitakli Distt Akola

Public Works Region, a State Govt. and UT organization, invites open tenders for the "PERIODICAL MAINTAINANCE TO AMBETAKLI KAPSHI BARSHITAKLI PINJAR POHA ROAD SH-274 KM 103/00 TO 104/500, 105/00 TO 106/00, 107/00 TO 108/600 and 136/00 TO 142/500 TQ BARSHITAKLI DISTT AKOLA". The project is valued at ₹23,37,195 with a work completion period of 180 days. The Tender Reference Number is ETENDERNOTICENO24 and the Tender ID is 2025_PWR_1246877_15. Interested bidders can download tender documents from 19-Nov-2025 10:00 AM to 26-Nov-2025 06:00 PM. Bids must be submitted online by 26-Nov-2025 06:00 PM and will be opened on 28-Nov-2025 10:00 AM at the office of the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, P.W.DIVISION,AKOLA, NEAR COLLECTOR OFFICE, AKOLA. A fixed EMD of ₹24,000 is required. The tender fee is ₹1,090 and the mode of payment is online. The tender process involves a two-cover system: Cover 1 includes all technical documents and online payment receipt, while Cover 2 contains the BOQ. Bid validity is 60 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer,p.w.division,akola
AddressExecutive Engineer, P.w.division,near Collector Office, Akola
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Periodical Maintenance On Shimla Mandi Via Tattapani Road In Km. 0/00..read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

R/r Damages On Skrn Road In Km 80/500 To 94/00 (sh..read more

Solan , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Periodical Maintenance On Bhagwanpur To Chachiot Road Km. 0/00 To 3/200..read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

R/r Damages On Bhajond To Gatlog Road Km. 0/00 To 10/500(sh..read more

Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

R/r Damages On Pidiyadhar Shertendula Road Km. 0/00 To 7/00(sh Hiring..read more

Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Periodical Maintenance On Shimla Mandi Via Tattapani Road In Km....read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

R/r Damages On Skrn Road In Km 80/500 To 94/00...read more

Solan , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Periodical Maintenance On Bhagwanpur To Chachiot Road Km. 0/00 To...read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

R/r Damages On Bhajond To Gatlog Road Km. 0/00 To...read more

Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

R/r Damages On Pidiyadhar Shertendula Road Km. 0/00 To 7/00(sh...read more

Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category