Rochem Watermaker Spare Parts Supply for ONGC Western Offshore Operations

Goods
Energy Oil and Gas
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rochem Watermaker Spare Parts Supply for ONGC Western Offshore Operations
Tender ID2026_ONGC_288746_1Tender Reference NumberZW7AS26006
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMumbai , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRochem Watermaker Spare Parts Supply for ONGC Western Offshore Operations
  • Tender ID2026_ONGC_288746_1
  • Tender Reference NumberZW7AS26006
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMumbai,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Spares For Rochem Watermakers Of Western Offshore

This tender, issued by the Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited (ONGC), a Public Sector Undertaking, through its Central Rate Contract and Empanelment Group (CREG), Central Procurement Department (CPD), located in Mumbai, seeks bids for the "Procurement of Spares for Rochem Watermakers of Western Offshore." The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_ONGC_288746_1 and Tender Reference Number ZW7AS26006, falls under the "Goods" category and is a single-cover tender for supply. Interested bidders can download tender documents from August 24, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid submission period also commences on August 24, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 03:30 PM. Notably, there are no tender fees or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for specific NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements and are expected to submit various documents including a Power of Attorney, Integrity Pact, Bidder Information Proforma, and duly filled price formats, among others. The work is expected to be completed within 224 days from the award of the contract.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Archit Aggarwal
AddressCentral Rate Contract And Empanelment Group (creg), Central Procurement Department (cpd), 15th Floor, Maker Tower-e, Cuffe Parade, Mumbai- 400005
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

LPG Filling Shed Spare Parts Supply for BPCL Piyala Plant..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Supply Of Spare Parts Of Centrifuge..read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Oil India Limited Tender

Offshore Drilling Support: Shore-Based Services for Andaman and KG Blocks..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Leica Microscope Spare Parts Procurement for ISRO..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

LPG Filling Shed Spare Parts Supply for BPCL Piyala Plant...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Supply Of Spare Parts Of Centrifuge...read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Oil India Limited Tender

Offshore Drilling Support: Shore-Based Services for Andaman and KG Blocks...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Leica Microscope Spare Parts Procurement for ISRO...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category