Passive Gamma Scanning System Fabrication, Supply, Installation & Commissioning

  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Passive Gamma Scanning System Fabrication, Supply, Installation & Commissioning
Tender ID2026_NRB_924931_1Tender Reference NumberBARC T NRB INRPO FF GEN 7 2026 70
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationFf Nrb Barc Tarapur , Palghar , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryOthers Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePassive Gamma Scanning System Fabrication, Supply, Installation & Commissioning
  • Tender ID2026_NRB_924931_1
  • Tender Reference NumberBARC T NRB INRPO FF GEN 7 2026 70
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationFf Nrb Barc Tarapur,Palghar, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryOthers Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Fabrication, Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Passive Gamma Scanning System As Per Annexure-a

The Nuclear Recycle Board, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting bids for the Fabrication, Supply, installation and commissioning of a Passive gamma scanning system as detailed in Annexure-A. This is a limited tender falling under the Works category, with Tender Reference Number BARC T NRB INRPO FF GEN 7 2026 70. The work is to be completed within 120 days of award, and the bid validity period is 60 days. The tender documents will be available for download from September 4, 2026, at 4:00 PM until September 17, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between September 4, 2026, at 5:00 PM and September 17, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 18, 2026, at 4:00 PM at FF NRB BARC Tarapur. There is no Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) or Tender Fee required for this tender. The single cover for submission will include BOQ SHEET (.xls) and documents such as PAN CARD, ENQUIRY, and GST CERTIFICATE (.pdf). Further details regarding tenderer class, pre-qualification, and technical evaluation are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Nagendra Kumar
AddressFf Nrb Barc Tarapur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-04 04:00 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply,installation And Commissioning Of Fote System..read more

Peddapalli , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

National Center For Seismology Tender

Seismic Monitoring Equipment Supply, Installation, and Commissioning..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

400 CFM Refrigerant Air Dryer Supply, Installation & Commissioning..read more

Others , Others

Grid Controller Of India Limited Tender

Split Air Conditioner Supply, Installation, and Two-Year Maintenance Contract..read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply,installation And Commissioning Of Fote System...read more

Peddapalli , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

National Center For Seismology Tender

Seismic Monitoring Equipment Supply, Installation, and Commissioning...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

400 CFM Refrigerant Air Dryer Supply, Installation & Commissioning...read more

Others , Others

Grid Controller Of India Limited Tender

Split Air Conditioner Supply, Installation, and Two-Year Maintenance Contract...read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category