Supply of Rubber Bush Sets for Panjrapur Pumping Station PMU Coupling

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Rubber Bush Sets for Panjrapur Pumping Station PMU Coupling
Tender ID2026_MCGM_1332267_1Tender Reference NumberSupply of rubber bush sets at Panjrapur pumping station
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationPanjrapur , Thane , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Rubber Bush Sets for Panjrapur Pumping Station PMU Coupling
  • Tender ID2026_MCGM_1332267_1
  • Tender Reference NumberSupply of rubber bush sets at Panjrapur pumping station
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationPanjrapur,Thane, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 04:10 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-04 11:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 04:10 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 929
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,060
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Rubber Bush Sets For Stage 1 And 2 Pmu Pin Bush Coupling At Panjrapur Pumping Station.

The Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, through its Dy. Hydraulic Engineer (Pise Panjarapur Complex), invites sealed bids for the "Supply of rubber bush sets for stage 1 and 2 PMU pin bush coupling at Panjrapur Pumping Station." This is an open tender for goods, categorized under consumables, specifically Rathi make Rubber Bush. The tender is to be submitted as a two-cover system, with Packet A containing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Packet B containing financial proposals. Bidders must adhere to the submission deadlines, with the Bid Submission Start Date being September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM, and the Bid Submission End Date on September 15, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 4:10 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹2,060, and the Tender Fee is ₹929. The period of work is stipulated as 60 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. The contract form will be Item Rate. The location for this tender is Panjrapur, Pincode 421302. Interested parties can download tender documents from September 4, 2026, starting at 11:00 AM, until September 15, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Further details regarding the tender can be found in the NIT Document and associated Bill of Quantity and Tender Documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dy He Ppc
AddressOffice Of Dy Hydraulic Engineer Pise Panjrapur Complex Panjrapur Water Treatment Plant&amp#x0d Administrative Building 1st Flr Post Vadapa &amp#x0d Tal Bhiwandi Dist Thane
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Sitc Of H.t. Motors At Stage Iii Pumping Station Panjrapur..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharatiya Nabhikiya Vidyut Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of Pin Bush Nut and Washer Sets for Flexible Couplings..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Supply of Pin Bush Couplings and V Pulleys for NALCO Smelter..read more

Angul , Odisha

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Sitc Of H.t. Motors At Stage Iii Pumping Station Panjrapur...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharatiya Nabhikiya Vidyut Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of Pin Bush Nut and Washer Sets for Flexible...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Supply of Pin Bush Couplings and V Pulleys for NALCO...read more

Angul , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category