| Tender Title | Supply of ANME Size 3/64 Gas Cutting Nozzles for Western Railway | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 52266315 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 11:07 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 11:07 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-19 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 11:07 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-19 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 11:07 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,960 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, identified by Reference Number 52266315, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, through the Tender Inviting Authority details of LOWER PAREL/WESTERN RLY, located at AMM /C, LOWER PAREL Western Railway MUMBAI. This is an Open/Advertised tender for Goods, specifically falling under the Railway related Products category. The tender is for the supply of an "ANME size 3/64 Gas Cutting Nozzle" and is located in Mumbai. Key critical dates for prospective bidders include the document download start and ePublished date of 26-Aug-2026 at 11:07 AM, with both the document download end date, bid submission end date, and bid opening date set for 19-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The Tender Fee is explicitly stated as 0, while the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is 4960. For complete and detailed information regarding the scope of work and other specifications, interested parties are directed to refer to the full tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Lower Parel/western Rly |
| Address | Amm /c, Lower Parel Western Railway Mumbai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Framework Agreement For Hemi Head Fabrication (including Gas Cutting, Boring, Machining..read more
CNC Machining and Supply of Defence Aircraft Components in Bangalore..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category