Supply of Stainless Steel Inlay for Central Railway Carriage Workshop Matunga

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Stainless Steel Inlay for Central Railway Carriage Workshop Matunga
Tender IDNATender Reference Number85266409
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-07 02:39 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:30 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMumbai Cst , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Stainless Steel Inlay for Central Railway Carriage Workshop Matunga
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference Number85266409
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-07 02:39 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:30 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMumbai Cst,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-07 02:39 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-07 02:39 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 11:30 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-07 02:39 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:30 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-07 02:39 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-07 02:39 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 11:30 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-07 02:39 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 86,980
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender is an invitation from the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the supply of Stainless Steel Inlay. The tender, identified by Reference Number 85266409, is an Open/Advertised tender within the Goods category, specifically falling under Railway related Products. The work involves supplying Stainless Steel Inlay, with a detailed description available upon referring to the tender document itself. The tender is being invited by MTN/CENTRAL RLY, located at Carriage Workshop Matunga, Central Railway, Matunga Mumbai. Key dates for this tender include the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date as August 7, 2026, at 02:39 PM, and the Bid Submission Start Date as also August 7, 2026, at 02:39 PM. The Bid Submission End Date, Document Download End Date, and Bid Opening Date are all scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 11:30 AM. There is no Tender Fee, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹86,980 is required. The location for this tender is Mumbai CST.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Mtn/central Rly
AddressCarriage Workshop Matunga Central Railway, Matunga Mumbai
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Stainless Steel Metric Fastener Supply for Department of Atomic Energy..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Supply of SS304L Stainless Steel Rods for ISRO Propulsion Complex..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Stainless Steel Metric Fastener Supply for Department of Atomic Energy...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Supply of SS304L Stainless Steel Rods for ISRO Propulsion Complex...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category